Download the catalogue to learn more

EUROPEAN WEBFILM :

SECOND PRIZE

Nohair the Carpet

Director: Georg von Mitzlaff – Production Company: Element E Filmproduktion GMBH – Country: Germany

Read More

NON-EUROPEAN WEBFILM :

FIRST PRIZE

WORDS

Director: Everynone – Production Company: Epoch Films

Country: USA

Read More

SECOND PRIZE

Wolf is back

Director: Michael Lockshin – Production Company: Bazelevs

Country: Russia

Read More

EUROPEAN MUSIC VIDEO :

SECOND PRIZE

Karl X Johans Flames

Director: Gustav Johansson – Production Company: Camp David – Country: Sweden

Read More

SECOND PRIZE

Esthers

Director: Charles de Meyer – Production Company: Tall Stories – Country: UK

Read More

NON-EUROPEAN MUSIC VIDEO :

FIRST PRIZE

Spoek Mathambo “Control”

Director: Pieter Hugo & Michael Cleary – Production Company: Orange Films – Country: South Africa

Read More

SECOND PRIZE

Cordrazine ‘Always Coming Down’

Director: Stephen Carroll – Production Company: The Otto Empire – Country: Australia

Read More

EUROPEAN TEST COMMERCIAL :

FIRST PRIZE

Femme-o-matic

Director: Jelmar Hufen – Production company: Comrad – Country: The Netherlands

Read More

NON-EUROPEAN TEST COMMERCIAL :

SECOND PRIZE

First Date

Director: Ben Callner – Production Company: Collective – Country: USA

Read More

EUROPEAN SHORTFILM :

FIRST PRIZE

We Miss You

Director: Hanna Maria Heidrich – Production Company: Filmakademie Baden – Wuerttemberg – Country: Germany

Read More

FIRST PRIZE

The Car Parts

Director: Timo Schaedel – Production Company: Infected Postproduction GMBH – Country: Germany

Read More

NON-EUROPEAN SHORTFILM :

FIRST PRIZE

Hong Kong Honey

Director: Kiku Ohe – Production Company:Exit Films

Country: Australia

Read More

EUROPEAN FILMSCHOOL :

FIRST PRIZE

We Miss You

Director: Hanna Maria Heidrich – Production Company: Filmakademie Baden – Wuerttemberg – Country: Germany

Read More

FIRST PRIZE

DirtDevil “Exorcist”

Director: Andreas Roth – Production Company: Filmakademie Baden-W├╝rttemberg – Country: Germany

Read More

SECOND PRIZE

Whatever Happened

Director: Christian Mielmann – Production company: Filmakademie Baden-W├╝rttemberg – Country: Germany

Read More

NON-EUROPEAN FILMSCHOOL :

SECOND PRIZE

Public Execution

Director: Y-C Tom Lee – Production Company: Art Center College of Design – Country: USA

Read More

EUROPEAN BROADCAST :

SECOND PRIZE

Nike/Footlocker – I am the rules

Director: Alex and liane – Production Company: Factory Films

Country: UK

Read More

NON-EUROPEAN BROADCAST :

SECOND PRIZE

Dad’s Love

Director: Wataru Sato – Production Company: TYO INC

Country: Japan

Read More

YDA COMMERCIAL :

2011

Double Life

Agency: TBWA/PHS Helsinki- Art Director : Minna Lavola – Director: Ben Brand – Production Company: Caviar/L-A-D-A Amsterdam

Read More

SPECIAL JURY AWARD :

2011

We Miss You

Director: Hanna Maria Heidrich – Production Company: Filmakademie Baden – Wuerttemberg – Country: Germany

Read More