Download the catalogue to learn more

YDA COMMERCIAL :

2014

BIRTH

Advertiser : YDA- Production Company: Standard Films – Director: Norman Bates
Producer: Julien Pasquier – Producer Bruxelles: Matthias Schellens – Colonel – DOP: Arnaud Potier
Agency: BETC Paris – Creative director: Damien Bellon, Stephane Xiberras -Copywriter: Gabrielle Attia
Art director: Damien Bellon – Line producer : Alexia Levy – 1st Assistant director : Greg Barachin
Story boarder : Raphael Ollé-Servera – Model maker : Jean Christophe Spadaccini
SFX : Jean-Pierre Grandet & Benoit Talenton – Post Production : NIGHTSHIFT
Post Production Supervisor: Olivier Dechartres – VFX supervisor : Jeff Descoubes
Editor: Hugo Lemant – Sound design: Kouz

Read More

ANIMATION EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Gustave Doré. L’imaginaire au pouvoir

Directors: Vincent Pianina and Lorenzo Papace – Production Company: La Suite Numerique
Country: France

Read More

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

The Bear & The Hare

Director: Elliot Dear – Production Company: Blinkink – Country: UK

Read More

ANIMATION NORTHERN AMERICA :

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Fade

Director : Josh Lopata – Production Company : Rabbit Troupe Films – Country : USA

Read More

ANIMATION ASIA PACIFIC :

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

Phantom Limb

Director: Alex Grigg – Production Company: N/A – Country: Australia

Read More

MUSIC VIDEO EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Django Django ‘Wor’

Director: Jim Demuth – Production Company: Park Village/Able&Baker – Country: UK

Read More

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

Afterglow

Director: Remy Cayuela  – Production Company: Park Village/Able&Baker  – Country: UK

Read More

MUSIC VIDEO NORTHERN AMERICA :

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

Back to Me

Director : Ian & Cooper – Production Company : PRETTYBIRD – Country : USA

Read More

MUSIC VIDEO AFRICA :

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Haezer – Minted

Director : Wim Steytler – Production Company : Picturetree  – Country : South Africa

Read More

TEST COMMERCIAL EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Change.org

Director: Alex Eslam – Production Company: Who’s mcqueen picture GmbH – Country: Germany

 

Read More

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

PlayStation “Our Shoes”

Director: Ciaran Foy – Production Company: Assembly Studios Ltd – Country: Ireland

Read More

SHORT FILM EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Chi Raq

Director: Will Robson-Scott – Production Company: N/A  – Country: UK

Read More

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Sea Chair

Director: Juriaan Booij – Production Company: RSA Films Ltd  – Country: UK

Read More

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

Jonah

Director: Kibwe Tavares – Production Company: Nexus Productions – Country: UK

Read More

SHORT FILM NORTHERN AMERICA :

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

A New Man

Director : Hughes William Thompson  – Production Company : Generator – Country : USA

Read More

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

Foureyes

Director : Conor Byrne – Production Company : Hungry Man / Brudder Films – Country : USA

Read More

SHORT FILM ASIA PACIFIC :

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Oba-Chan

Director: Mackenzie Sheppard – Production company: Ima-gen – Country: Japan

Read More

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

A Man

Director: Tomoichiro Setsuda  – Production Company: N/A – Country: Japan

Read More

SHORT FILM LATIN AMERICA :

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Unbovine yourself

Director : Ian Ruschel – Production Company : Stink Sao Paulo – Country : Brazil

Read More

FILM SCHOOL EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Find your Fate

Director: Theo von Asmuth – Production Company: Hochschule Darmstadt
Country: Germany

Read More

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

The Storyteller

Director: Milan Ruben Kappen – Production Company: Academy of Media Arts Cologne
Country: Germany

Read More

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

Save your skin

Director: Andreas Bruns – Production Company: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg – Country: Germany

Read More

FILM SCHOOL ASIA PACIFIC :

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

Where Do Lilacs Come From

Director: Matthew Thorne – Production Company: N/A – Country: Australia

Read More

VIDEO ART EUROPE :

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

Fortunes, an experimental comedy

Director: Greg Barth – Production Company: Greg Barth – Country: UK

Read More

CHARITY EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Equality

Director: Josh Dawson – Production Company: Radical Media – Country: Germany

Read More

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Hand Print

Director: Mary Nighy – Production Company: White Lodge – Director: UK

Read More

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

#DONTRETALIATE

Director: Ed Morris – Production Company: Rattling Stick – Country: UK

Read More

CHARITY ASIA PACIFIC :

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

UNICEF ‘5 Fund’

Director: Craig Rasmus – Production Company: The Feds – Country: Australia

Read More

WEB FILM EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Impress Mum

Director: The Turner Brothers – Production Company: Offkey Creatives – Country: UK

Read More

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

LG MINI BEAMER

Director: Jonathan Elbers – Production Company: Comrad – Country: The Netherlands

Read More

WEB FILM NORTHERN AMERICA :

SECOND PRIZE AWARD

Saroo Brierley: Homeward Bound

Director : Henry Chen & Ssong Yang – Production Company : Storybox Films – Country : USA

Read More

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

It’s Not Porn…

Director : Alberto Belli – Production Company : Accomplice Media – Country : USA

Read More

SPECIAL JURY AWARD :

2014

Jonah

Director: Kibwe Tavares – Production Company: Nexus Productions – Country: UK

Read More

AUDIENCE AWARD :

2014

Jonah

Director: Kibwe Tavares – Production Company: Nexus Productions – Country: UK

Read More

BROADCAST EUROPE :

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

Icons

Director: Us – Production Company: Academy Films – Country: UK

Read More

BROADCAST NORTHERN AMERICA :

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

What’s There

Director : David Quinn – Production Company : Sons and Daughters Productions – Country : Canada

Read More