Download the catalogue to learn more

ANIMATION // EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE // Everybody Is Somebody

Company : Caviar

Director : Marion Dupas

Country : France

Read More
FIRST PRIZE // Los Rosales

Company : Fabrica

Director : Daniel Ferreira

Country : Brazil

Read More

BROADCAST // EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE // Sea Legend

Company : Filmakademie Baden-Wurttemberg

Director : Andreas Roth

Country : Germany

Read More
SECOND PRIZE // Nike – Ice Kings

Company : Iconoclast London

Director : Nicolas Davenel

Country : France

Read More
FIRST PRIZE // There Will Be Haters

Company : Frenzy Paris

Director : Erneest Desumbila

Country : Spain

Read More

CHARITY // EUROPE :

FIRST PRIZE // Heaven

Company : Salsa Directors

Directors : Diego & Guto

Country : Brazil

Read More
SECOND PRIZE // Stop

Company : Garage Films

Director : Roger Serrasqueiro

Country : Portugal

Read More
SECOND PRIZE // What If ?

Company : Paul Murphy Photography

Director : Paul Murphy

Country : United Kingdom

Read More

FILM SCHOOL // EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE // Tableau Vivant

School : The Netherlands Filmacademy

Director : Nico Van Den Brink

Country : Netherlands

Read More
FIRST PRIZE // Wet Dream

School : Filmakademie Baden-Wurttemberg

Director : Djawid Hakimyar

Country : Germany

Read More
SECOND PRIZE // Sneeze Freeze

School : Filmakademie Baden-Wurttemberg

Director : Gabriel Borgetto

Country : Germany

Read More

MUSIC VIDEO // EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE // Briskeby – Rookie Mistakes Part VII

Company : Kandidat AS

Director : Shaun Higton

Country : Norway

Read More
SECOND PRIZE // Rag N’Bone Man – Hell Yeah

Companies : Colonel Blimp & Wanda

Director : Truman & Cooper

Country : United Kingdom

Read More
FIRST PRIZE // Data – Don’t Sing

Company : Standard Films

Director : David Bertram

Country : France

Read More

SHORT FILM // EUROPE :

FIRST PRIZE // An Arms Length

Company : Somesuch

Director : Max Weiland

Country : United Kingdom

Read More
SECOND PRIZE // Un Creux Dans Mon Coeur

Company : 100% Halal Productions

Director : Mees Pejinenburg

Country : Netherlands

Read More

TEST COMMERCIAL // EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE // The Kiss

Company : Akita Films

Director : Enrico Mazzanti

Country : Italy

Read More
SECOND PRIZE // The Revolution

Company : Filmakademie Baden-Wurttemberg

Director : Nico Kreis

Country : Germany

Read More
FIRST PRIZE // Steampunk Coke

Company : FH Dortmund FB Design

Director : Max Tsui

Country : Germany

Read More

VIDEO ART // EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE // Hypoxia

Company : Superette

Director : Martin Garde Abildgaard

Country : Denmark

Read More
FIRST PRIZE // Ode To My Father

Company : Gymnastics

Director : Mike Bekos

Country : Greece

Read More

WEB FILM // EUROPE :

SECOND PRIZE // Bose – Music Is My Language

Company : Banjo Eyes Films Ltd

Director : David Gentile

Country : United Kingdom

Read More
SECOND PRIZE // The Rarest Ones

Company : /

Director : Roberto “Saku” Cinardi

Country ; Italy

Read More
FIRST PRIZE // Inner Child

Company : Filmakademie Baden-Wurtemberg

Director : Andreas Bruns

Country : Germany

Read More

BROADCAST // NORTH AMERICA :

SECOND PRIZE // The Academy Of Cliché

Company : OPC

Director : Jono Hunter

Country : Canada

Read More

FILM SCHOOL // NORTH AMERICA :

FIRST PRIZE // Text History Of Jane

School : University Of Southern California

Director : Jingyi Shao

Country : United States

Read More

MUSIC VIDEO // NORTH AMERICA :

FIRST PRIZE // Thugli – Run This

Company : Vision Film

Director : Amos Leblanc & Ohji Inoue

Country : Canada

Read More
SECOND PRIZE // Coronus, The Terminator

Company : Pulse Films

Director : Young Replicant

Country : Canada

Read More

SHORT FILM // NORTH AMERICA :

SECOND PRIZE // The Statistical Analysis Of Your Failing Relationship

Company : OPC

Director : Miles Jay

Country : Canada

Read More
FIRST PRIZE // My Mom’s Motorcycle

Company : Interrogate

Director : Douglas Gautraud

Country : United States

Read More
SECOND PRIZE // The Journey

Company : Mindcastle

Director : Casey Warren & Danielle Krieger

Country : United States

Read More

TEST COMMERCIAL // NORTH AMERICA :

FIRST PRIZE // Buckets

Company : JRJ Film

Director : John Ryan Johnson

Country : United States

Read More

VIDEO ART // NORTH AMERICA :

FIRST PRIZE // Supersymmetry

Company : Trent Jaklitsch

Director : Trent Jaklitsch

Country : United States

Read More

WEB FILM // NORTH AMERICA :

SECOND PRIZE // You Are Not Alone

Company : Holiday Films

Director : Ed McCulloch

Country : United States

Read More
SECOND PRIZE // The Conditioned

Company : Persuade Content

Director : Michael Marantz

Country : United States

 

Read More
FIRST PRIZE // Mel’s Mini Mini Mart

Company : Tool Of North America

Director : Brig White

Country : United States

Read More

WEB FILM // LATIN AMERICA :

FIRST PRIZE // F4 Studio Getaway

Company : Cine70

Director : Space Monkeys

Country : Venezuela

Read More

SHORT FILM // ASIA PACIFIC :

SECOND PRIZE // Home Discipline

Company : T&E Inc.

Director : Hiroki Odagiri

Country : Japan

Read More
FIRST PRIZE // Grey Bull

Company : 8com

Director : Eddy Bell

Country : Australia

Read More

ANIMATION // ASIA PACIFIC :

SECOND PRIZE // Disappear

Company : Studio De Vaan

Director : Hendrikus De Vaan

Country : Netherlands

Read More
SECOND PRIZE // The Life Of A Farmer

Company : MixCode Studio

Director : Mix Code Studio

Country : Taiwan

Read More

BROADCAST // MIDDLE EAST :

SECOND PRIZE // Celebrate The Lebanese Way / Cheyef Hayak

Company : The Talkies

Director : Jad Eid

Country : Lebanese

Read More

SHORT FILM // MIDDLE EAST :

SECOND PRIZE // One Piece

Company : Maya & Shell

Director : Shelly Carmel

Country : Israel

Read More

MENTION SPECIALE :

Fremdkoerper / Foreign Body

Company : Filmakademie Baden – Wurttemberg

Director : Christian Werner

Country : Germany

Read More

CHARITY // NORTH AMERICA :

SECOND PRIZE // Love Has No Labels

Company : Persuade Content

Director : Danielle Levitt

Country : United States

Read More

WEB FILM // ASIA PACIFIC :

SECOND PRIZE // Jack Daniel’s Holiday Hologram

Company : Finch

Director : Luke Bouchier

Country : Australia

Read More

SHORT FILM // AFRICA :

SECOND PRIZE // We Are Who We Become

Company : Hazazah Film & Photography

Director : Nanno Jiskoot

Country : Netherlands

Read More